Menu

Copyright Notice

The contents of Eaton County's Web site, including but not limited to text, graphics and icons, are copyrighted materials owned or controlled by Eaton County and contain Eaton County's name, trademarks, service marks, and trade names. No other permission is granted to you to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, upload, download, store, display in public, alter, or modify these materials, including images and graphics. No permission is granted here for you to use Eaton County's icons, site address, or other means to hyperlink other Internet sites with any page in the Eaton County Web site, and Eaton County assumes no responsibility for any other party's site hyperlinked to the Eaton County's Web site or in which any part of the Eaton County Web site has been hyperlinked.

Images and other graphics used on the Eaton County Web site are owned by the county or are used under agreement with a other agencies. 

COPYRIGHT NOTICE. Copyright © 2012 Eaton County, Michigan, 1045 Independence Blvd., Charlotte, MI 48813 U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Board of Commissioners Calendar

January 2019
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
February 2019
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2

2011 BOC Apportionment Map (Effective 2019)

2011 Thumbnail

Commissioners

District 1 -     Rob Piercefield (D)

        PO Box 188

        Mulliken, MI 48861

        517-449-3246

District 2 -      Blake Mulder (R)

        12848 Oneida Woods Trail

        Grand Ledge, MI 48837

        517-331-7435

District 3 -      Terrance Augustine (D)

        1211 Pennington Cir.

        Grand Ledge, MI 48837

        517-643-1849

District 4 -      Brandon Haskell (D)

        1119 Cindy Dr.

        Lansing, MI 48917

        517-282-3200

District 5 -     Jeanne Pearl-Wright (D)

        531 Rapidan

        Lansing, MI 48917

        517-321-7956

District 6 -     Jane Whitacre (D)

        1111 Breton Rd.

        Lansing, MI 48917

        517-290-1128

District 7 -     Glenn Freeman III (D)

        435 S. Stoll Rd.

        Lansing, MI 48917

        517-230-7934

District 8 -     Joseph C. Brehler (D)

        4213 Chadburne Dr.

        Lansing, MI 48911

        517-882-7491-H

        517-487-8787-W

District 9 -     Brian Droscha (R)

        140 N. Stewart Rd.

        Charlotte, MI 48813

        517-204-2836

District 10 -   Matthew S. Bowen (D)

        225 E. Quincy St.

        Dimondale, MI 48821

        517-896-8317

District 11 -   Wayne Ridge (R)

        905 S. Bostwick St.

        Charlotte, MI 48813

        517-667-8526

District 12 -   Brian Lautzenheiser (R)

        3292 Daryls Way

        Charlotte, MI 48813

        517-896-7450

District 13 -   Jim Mott (R)

        929 Miller Hwy.

        Olivet, MI 49076

        517-749-4236

District 14 -   Heather Wood (R)

        2708 Kemler Rd.

        Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

        517-944-1209

District 15 -   Barbara A. Rogers (R)

        10601 Friedley Lane

        Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

        517-663-8775

Go to top